52+ Division Hitting Leaders

52+ Division Hitting Leaders (Top 25)

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKHBPSFAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Jim PlinerReds9281216400154060000.5710.6470.7141.361
2Troy GalstonReds14482026820227033020.5420.5470.7921.339
3Steve HillExpos134721256201316052100.5320.5850.7451.330
4Randy GaberReds9321018200150052000.5630.6220.6251.247
5Todd VoitReds10301016400212023100.5330.5760.6671.242
6Mark Tyler-14461625400154051200.5430.6040.6301.234
7Matt McClenaghanGrays373400010010000.5710.6250.5711.196
8Dereck Smith-826131141020031300.4230.5310.6541.185
9Mike DarwinGrays134526234001512051100.5110.5690.6001.169
10Andy WinnCrawfords143916174001080135010.4360.5660.5381.104
11Bill NowakReds14402119000914273900.4750.6250.4751.100
12Todd EdwardsBears13461821410115026000.4570.4790.5871.066
13Shawn FinnelBulldogs5164800071001100.5000.5290.5001.029
14Jason Foskett-1229611200920112200.3790.5710.4481.020
15Brian DostalekBears92821300052022200.4640.5310.4640.996
16Dave GoldschmidtCrawfords92689120480411000.3460.4330.5380.972
17Greg GaberBears134315183001014042000.4190.4680.4880.956
18Eric DrierExpos6175700022035100.4120.5240.4120.936
19Pete HolzwartCrawfords133361300011092100.3940.5350.3940.929
20Ray WojtakBears113051030070092000.3330.4870.4330.921
21Sean Michael DarganCrawfords113241310061145000.4060.4720.4380.910
22Jerry HerbstReds82671100075020000.4230.4640.4230.887
23Chris GustafBulldogs1031101110077033400.3550.4740.3870.861
24Russ ShiderBulldogs7222810040010100.3640.4170.4090.826
25Tony BaroneExpos102761000060043000.3700.4520.3700.822