52+ Division Hitting Leaders

52+ Division Hitting Leaders (Top 25)

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKHBPSFAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Mark HolzmanCrawfords414510501101000100.7140.7331.2862.019
2Steve KlawitterBulldogs112100000020001.0001.0001.0002.000
3Jeremy BohnertReds51261020060010200.8330.8671.0001.867
4Dave GoldschmidtCrawfords5135711074021100.5380.6250.7691.394
5Tom KerstenColt .45s621911600112021000.5240.5650.8101.375
6Jim PlinerReds4117700022030100.6360.7330.6361.370
7Greg GaberBears4127710061031110.5830.6470.6671.314
8Jeff GaberReds4135800012020000.6150.6670.6151.282
9Chris WittBulldogs3115700011011010.6360.6150.6361.252
10Joe PunzelColt .45s390420032130000.4440.5830.6671.250
11Tom HopkinsBears4137620022040000.4620.5880.6151.204
12Dave WeidenhamerCrawfords6107500032050100.5000.6880.5001.188
13Chris GustafBulldogs6211010200611042100.4760.5770.5711.148
14Glenn GriffinCrawfords6168720022243100.4380.5710.5631.134
15Mark TylerBulldogs619210000111020000.5260.5710.5261.098
16Scott StorckColt .45s6175810071032110.4710.5450.5291.075
17Bill NewmanColt .45s6199820044043000.4210.5220.5261.048
18Chad BieriColt .45s6185900041110210.5000.5450.5001.045
19Tim CareyBulldogs6204920063012000.4500.4760.5501.026
20Jose AbreuBulldogs140200000000000.5000.5000.5001.000
21Troy GalstonReds5134600024030010.4620.5290.4620.991
22Bruce McNeillBulldogs6186800076023100.4440.5240.4440.968
23Jerry HerbstReds6187800033120100.4440.5240.4440.968
24Jim WichernReds6144600030020100.4290.5290.4290.958
25Bernie AlbrightReds6147420030040200.2860.5000.4290.929