Braves — Mariners

Results

TeamResults
BravesWin
MarinersLoss

Braves

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Robert Reed4010000000000000
Montie Holtz4121000000000000
Steve Pennekamp2000000001100000
Ed Jalinske2120000001000000
Eric Sperloen3011001100000000
Sam Simon2100000001100000
Brett Klitzke1000001001000010
Richard Santiago3010000000000000
Mark Alexander3000000000000001
 Total24372002104200011
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Total77111600000

Mariners

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
1Ned Ellis3130000000100000
9BJ Cook3010000010200000
11Trevor Wallace2000000000110000
99Ted Devitt3020000000000200
Casey Nelson3020001000000200
45Jason Dezwarte3000000011000100
4John Dingle3000000000000000
24Rich Dingle2000000011100000
14Dave Bayer1000000000000000
 Total23180001032510500
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
BJ Cook66333100010
Total66333100   

Details

Date Time Division Season
July 16, 2021 7:00 pm 35+ Division 2021

Field

East Madison Little League
East Madison Little League, Eken Park, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, United States

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Halena, TerryKuchenbecker, Kevin