Black Sox at Braves

Results

Team1234567RHEResults
Black Sox00200103102Win
Braves00000101xxLoss

Black Sox

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Casey Powell3010000000000000
Scott Bennett3000000000100000
Eric Bennett3110000000000000
Donnie Bryant3020001000100000
Eric Engler3011000000100000
Jon Niebuhr3000000000200000
Josh Schafer3110000100100000
Matthew McCulloch3020000100100000
Chris Ponath3110001000100000
Jesse Christianson 2010000000000000
Nate Johnson 0000000001000000
Robbie Grether 1000001000000010
Billy Bennett 1000000000100000
 Total313101003201900010
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jesse Christianson6.2330001100101
Donnie Bryant.671102100000
Total6.341021200   

Braves

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Danny Hodges3000000000200000
Eric Sperloen3000000000100001
Grant Edler3000000000000000
Jeremy Dunnihoo2000000001000001
Josh Truss3010000000200000
Richard Santiago3010000000200000
Robert Reed4010000100300000
Sam Simon3120000000100000
Tyler Wilberg2010000001100000
 Total261600001021200002
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jeremy Dunnihoo11000100000
Robert Reed612330800010
Total713330900   

Details

Date Time Division Season
June 14, 2024 8:30 pm 35+ Division 2024

Field

EMLL
East Madison Little League, Eken Park, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, United States

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Brett SpringerSteve Klawitter