Pirates — Athletics

Results

TeamResults
AthleticsWin
PiratesLoss

Athletics

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Brent Perzentka5231001000000000
Jeff Jenkins4231013001000000
Joe Buss5311001000100000
Dan Haueter4321002001000000
Michael Kauffman3121002001000010
Zak Redding 2000000000000000
Josh Glascock 2010001000100000
Mark Heinze4221001000000000
Craig Sauer3220001000110000
Jesse Vazquez4220002100000000
Bill Coker1000001000010000
Andy DeRocher0000001001000010
 Total37171860116104320020
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Andy DeRocher45221501100
Zak Redding31000410001
Total76221911   

Pirates

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Micah Thingvold4111000000100000
Ryan Hoodjer3010000000010000
Chris Peters2110012000100010
Eric Engler3021000000000000
Todd Varney3010000000100000
Matt Anderson2000000001100000
Jason Holtz3000000000300000
Tim Adamany3000000000200000
Mike Arnold3000000000000000
 Total26262012001910010
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Tim Adamany5151482100010
Matt Anderson.12331120000
Eric Engler1.21001100000
Total71817114320   

Details

Date Time Division Season
July 23, 2021 7:00 pm 35+ Division 2021

Field

East Madison Little League
East Madison Little League, Eken Park, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, United States

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Cass, JeffHalena, Terry