Bulldogs vs Expos

Results

Team1234567RHEResults
Expos142401113144Win
Bulldogs0100022565Loss

Expos

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Steve Hill5332001200001000
Andy Winn4240002201000000
Jason Foskett2100000002010000
Tony Barone5110000000200000
Jeff Knight5010000000000000
Bill Baldon5210000000101000
Eric Selje3110001101001000
Glenn Griffin3010000001000000
Willie Wilde2100000002000000
Mike Pflieger4221002000100000
 Total3813143006507413000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jason Foskett53112210100
Eric Selje23434100000
Total76546310   

Bulldogs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Chris Gustaf4010000100000000
Steve Klawitter2100000002000000
Mark Tyler4131002000000000
Shawn Finnel4010000000000000
Terry Halena3010001000000000
Jeff Janda1110001001010000
Steve Wegner2000000001100000
Bill Nolan3010000000000000
Jim Van Pelt2110001101000000
Tim Carey2100000001000000
Greg Nelson0000000000000000
 Total27591005206110000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Total00000000000

Recap

The Expos struck early and often jumping out to a quick 11-1 lead on some good hitting, great pitching and timely defense.  The final score was 13-5.

 

Details

Date Time Division Season
September 14, 2022 6:30 pm 52+ Division 2022

Field

East Madison Little League
East Madison Little League, Eken Park, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, United States

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
McCormick, PatBruce Mueller