Lawn Boys — A’s

Results

A’s

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Jonathan Broce4310000201000000
Ryan Train4120003101000000
Dan Haueter5020001000100000
Danny Kennedy5020001000100000
Josh Glascock4000000000200000
Nick Macdonald4010000010200000
Jackson Jennings4100000000000000
Jacob Hoffner2010000010100000
Tyler Dierke1000000000100000
Max Sellman3000000000000000
Patrick Austin1000000000100000
 Total37590005322900000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Tyler Dierke47633210010
Patrick Austin46922310000
Total8131555520   

Madison Muskies Baseball Club

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Scott Johnson5320002210000400
Bryant Przybilla4320002100010200
Alex Cooney5110001000200500
Owen Christenson4010002000000410
Anthony Wussow3120002112000000
Nick Bower4110001110100300
Jim Malewitz 1210001000010000
Hunter Moroni 2000000000000100
Ben Anderson1100000003000000
Paul Hendrickson1110000000000000
Trevor Meier1111000000000002
 Total311412100115353201912
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Trevor Meier68332500100
Jake Byers20000100000
Ian Andrews11200300000
Total99532900   

Recap

Early Lead For Los Banditos Sets Stage For Victory Over A’s

Details

Date Time Division Season
June 20, 2021 10:00 am 18+ Division 2021

Field

Madison - Bowman Field
Fish Hatchery Road, Preglers Addition, Bowens Addition, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, 53715, United States of America

Umpires

Plate Ump
Perzentka, Brent