Madison Muskies Baseball Club

Manager: Paul Hendrickson

Current Season

RankPlayerPositionB/TGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKHBPROELOBSFFCTBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Paul Hendrickson2B, 3B, P-71263000021141000030.2500.3570.2500.607
2Jake Byers1B, P-7000000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
3Ben Anderson1B-730483006002200000110.2670.3130.3670.679
4Anthony WussowCF, LF, RF-62647200421170000090.2690.2960.3460.642
5Jim Malewitz1B, 3B, C, P-6501000000220000010.2000.4290.2000.629
6Mike Patton1B, P-6220000100310000000.0000.6000.0000.600
7Jordan Greene-62024000101181000040.2000.2730.2000.473
8Coban Brooks-519583006303410010110.4210.5000.5791.079
9Aidan Shaver-52036000551301001060.3000.4000.3000.700
10Grant Cox-51464000130652001040.2860.5220.2860.807
11Noah Schnauffer-51221000000240000010.0830.2140.0830.298
12Hunter MoroniCF, P-52226000530040000060.2730.2730.2730.545
13Ian AndrewsP-5000000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
14Alex Maatz-418381016110300000120.4440.4440.6671.111
15Mitch Voter-31347000400120000070.5380.5710.5381.110
16Luis Geraldino-3100000000010000000.0000.0000.0000.000
17Jake Rome-31021100240110000020.1000.1820.2000.382
18Noah Stafford2B, 3B, C, SS-3965000240300000050.5560.6670.5561.222
19John RazidloLF-2200000000010000000.0000.0000.0000.000
20Austin Diemer3B, P-1411000100000000010.2500.2500.2500.500
21Mike Kiem-1210000100100000000.0000.3330.0000.333
22Matt Rusch-1200000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
23Bryant Przybilla2B, 3B, C-0000000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
24Maykel LindoC-0000000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
25Marvin LindoCF-0000000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
26Nick Bower2B, SS-0000000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000

Current Season

PlayerERAK/9GIPHRERBBKsHBHRWinLossSaveWHIP
Mike Patton3.0865.4623.123138614003001.255
Ian Andrews4.2359.051720881017001001.765
Aidan Shaver0.0009.05772037000001.429
John Razidlo3.6003.62582212000001.800
Jake Byers0.0004.57414032301001.000
Alex Maatz8.10016.243.126386300103.226
Mitch Voter0.00024.03310008001000.333
Luis Geraldino6.7520.031.101120000001.818

Results

5 - 6
18+ Division
2024
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Blue Jays at Madison Muskies Baseball Club

6 - 11
18+ Division
2024
Black Earth - Jerry Barsness Field

Muskrats at Madison Muskies Baseball Club

2 - 7
18+ Division
2024
Waunakee High School - Varsity Field

ShoeBox at Madison Muskies Baseball Club

6 - 2
18+ Division
2024
Cottage Grove - Fireman's Park

Madison Muskies Baseball Club at A's

4 - 7
18+ Division
2024
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Madison Muskies Baseball Club at Blue Jays

8 - 7
18+ Division
2024
Monona - Ahuska Park

Madison Muskies Baseball Club at Angels

14 - 7
18+ Division
2024
Monona - Ahuska Park

Madison Muskies Baseball Club at Muskrats

4 - 6
18+ Division
2023
Waunakee High School - JV Field

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Blue Jays

8 - 7
18+ Division
2023
Waunakee High School - JV Field

Madison Mercury vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

15 - 4
18+ Division
2023
Madison - Bowman Field

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Jobu

3 - 4
18+ Division
2023
Madison - Bowman Field

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs A's

9 - 8
18+ Division
2023
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Nueva Segovia vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

4 - 3
18+ Division
2023
Madison - Bowman Field

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Muskrats

12 - 1
18+ Division
2023
Madison - Bowman Field

Angels vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

10 - 12
18+ Division
2023
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Blue Jays vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

1 - 15
18+ Division
2023
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Madison Mercury vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

3 - 2
18+ Division
2023
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Jobu vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

12 - 7
18+ Division
2023
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

A’s vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

9 - 8
18+ Division
2023
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Nueva Segovia

9 - 10
18+ Division
2023
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Muskrats vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

9 - 10
18+ Division
2023
Monona - Ahuska Park

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Angels

6 - 5
18+ Division
2022
Pioneer Park - West Middleton

A’s vs Muskies

0 - 7
18+ Division
2022
Oregon High School (JV)

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Blue Jays

5 - 4
18+ Division
2022
Pioneer Park - West Middleton

Angels vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

3 - 7
18+ Division
2022
Pioneer Park - West Middleton

Angels vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

3 - 7
18+ Division
2022
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs A's

3 - 7
18+ Division
2022
Madison - Bowman Field

Blue Jays vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club (Game 2)

3 - 0
18+ Division
2022
Madison - Bowman Field

Blue Jays vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club (Game 1)

12 - 4
18+ Division
2022
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Jobu

0 - 24
18+ Division
2022
Monona - Ahuska Park

Muskrats vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

3 - 4
18+ Division
2022
Madison - Bowman Field

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs A's

2 - 17
18+ Division
2022
Marshall - Fireman's Park

Madison Mercury vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

11 - 0
18+ Division
2022
Monona - Ahuska Park

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Blue Jays

5 - 6
18+ Division
2022
Monona - Ahuska Park

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Angels

6 - 12
18+ Division
2022
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Jobu vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

24 - 5
18+ Division
2022
Pioneer Park - West Middleton

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Muskrats

13 - 5
18+ Division
2022
Verona LL

A’s vs Madison Muskies Baseball Club

2 - 19
18+ Division
2022
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Madison Muskies Baseball Club vs Madison Mercury

6 - 5
18+ Division
2021
Marshall - Fireman's Park

Blue Jays vs Lawn Boys

10 - 2
18+ Division
2021
Madison - Bowman Field

Angels vs Lawn Boys

9 - 4
18+ Division
2021
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Lawn Boys vs. Jobu

4 - 3
18+ Division
2021
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Angels — Lawn Boys

1 - 8
18+ Division
2021
Waunakee - Murphy Field

Lawn Boys — Blue Jays

8 - 7
18+ Division
2021
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

A’s — Lawn Boys

12 - 0
18+ Division
2021
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Lawn Boys — Jobu

10 - 5
18+ Division
2021
EMLL

Lawn Boys — Muskrats

10 - 4
18+ Division
2021
Marshall - Fireman's Park

Lawn Boys — Angels

7 - 20
18+ Division
2021
Madison - Bowman Field

Blue Jays —Lawn Boys

15 - 5
18+ Division
2021
Madison - Bowman Field

Lawn Boys — A's

7 - 8
18+ Division
2021
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Jobu — Lawn Boys

31 - 4
18+ Division
2021
Monona - Ahuska Park

Lawn Boys — Muskrats

8 - 3
18+ Division
2021
Monona - Ahuska Park

Angels — Lawn Boys

3 - 9
18+ Division
2021
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Lawn Boys — Blue Jays

8 - 4
18+ Division
2021
Monona - Ahuska Park

A’s — Los Banditos

14 - 0
18+ Division
2021
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Los Banditos — Jobu

0 - 23
18+ Division
2021
Sauk City - Jaycee Park

Muskrats — Los Banditos

Coaches:

  • Jake Byers

Sponsors:

Muskeelounge

Fraboni’s Italian Delicatessen

Harmony Bar and Grill

Harleys Bait and Liquor

Chief’s Tavern

Dive Inn

Chicken Lips

Subscribe! Apple Outlook Google