Madison Muskies Baseball Club

Manager: Paul Hendrickson

Current Season

#PlayerPositionB/TGABRH2B3BHRRBISBBBKHBPSFTBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Michael Savarin-7141400020000040.2860.2860.2860.571
Sam Smith2B, P, SS-5177610002021070.3530.3890.4120.801
Matt Ohm-000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Andrew Banstra-130100000010010.3330.3330.3330.667
Trevor Troxel-220000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
Jake Gundlach-581300000031030.3750.4440.3750.819
Andrew Laubmeier-350100010010010.2000.2000.2000.400
Bryant Przybilla2B, 3B, C-5100200002101120.2000.3080.2000.508
Tress Kussmaul-132200120010050.6670.6671.6672.333
James Hackworthy-501000000001000.0001.0000.0000.000
1Anthony WussowCF, LF, RF-1340991006410800100.2250.3800.2500.630
2Nick Bower2B-11286700053610070.2500.3820.2500.632
3Garrett JonesP-900000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
4Paul Hendrickson2B, 3B, P-14225300072770030.1360.3450.1360.481
5Tre Montgomery2B, RF-9214411052370070.1900.2920.3330.625
6Jim Malewitz1B, C-12245610000561070.2500.4000.2920.692
7Malcolm SternCF-9291211301975500170.3790.4710.5861.057
8Dan AprilP-61795310411100100.2940.3330.5880.922
9Joe ToppingSS-6165320020350050.1880.3160.3130.628
11Hunter MoroniCF, P-12321210200384630120.3130.4360.3750.811
12Garrison Draves-720710300824201130.5000.5600.6501.210
14Ian AndrewsP-521000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
21Alex CooneyC, LF-1243191841212741010300.4190.4790.6981.177
22Mike Patton1B, P-9200300020140030.1500.1900.1500.340
24Owen Christenson-826711300611110140.4230.4640.5381.003
25Trevor MeierC, P, SS-312100001200011.0001.0001.0002.000
27Isaac LaRonge-287502043102090.6250.7271.1251.852
44Ready Dresen-62328200900600100.3480.3480.4350.783
55Jake ByersP-700000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000
58Ben Anderson1B-123199010924600110.2900.3710.3550.726
77Chris Fox-000000000000000.0000.0000.0000.000

Current Season

PlayerERAIPHRERBBKsHR
Sam Smith0.0000.2000000
Hunter Moroni0.0000000000
Dan April2.3487.23224190
Garrett Jones2.55424.22217711110
Mike Patton2.74619.220136490
Jake Byers2.8939.1833390
Paul Hendrickson3.1765.2332040
Trevor Meier5.4008.1855860
Ian Andrews10.3854.1465690
DateHomeResultsAwayTime

Coaches:

  • Ben Anderson
  • Anthony Wussow
  • Garrison Draves
  • Alex Cooney

Web Site

Subscribe! Apple Outlook Google