Rangers — Grays

Results

TeamResults
GraysWin
RangersLoss

Grays

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Glenn Griffin3310000502000000
Mike Darwin4230001201000000
Greg Gaber4120003000000010
Brian Dostalek4000000001100000
Tom Hopkins4230000200000000
Kevin J Mack2100000102000000
Kevin Brunner3110014000000010
Matt McClenaghan2111000001110000
Mike Arnold3120013101000000
Franco Marcos4110000100000000
 Total331314102111208210020
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Brian Dostalek57535310100
Greg Gaber38330100001
Total815865410   

Rangers

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Jeff Kunkle4330001001000000
Pete Olsen5010001000000000
Mark Tyler4241003200000000
Jason Witt4010001000000000
Jim Wichern4020000000110000
Terry Halena3020000001000000
Chris Witt4010000000000000
Willie Wilde4100000001100000
Bill Alber4000000000200000
Bill Nolan2220000002000000
 Total388161006205410000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Total00000000000

Recap

The Grays used a rare offensive weapon on Sunday to defeat the Rangers, 13-8.  Two home runs, a two-run shot by Kevin Brunner and a three-run shot by Mike Arnold, powered the Grays to their seventh victory of the year to maintain their hold on first place in the division.  The Grays’ 14 hit attack was led by Tom Hopkins and Mike Darwin, who each collected three hits on the day.  The Rangers offense was led by Mark Tyler’s three hits.  Brian Dostalek earned the victory on the mound for the Grays, pitching the first five innings.

Details

Date Time Division Season
July 25, 2021 3:00 pm 45+ Division 2021

Field

East Madison Little League
East Madison Little League, Eken Park, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, United States

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Cass, JeffDiMartino, Carl