Braves — Athletics

Results

TeamResults
AthleticsWin
BravesLoss

Athletics

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Brent Perzentka1110000102000000
Jeff Jenkins3010000000000000
Joe Buss1000001000000010
Dan Haueter3000000000000000
Zak Redding3000000000000000
Rich Rydecki2100000001000000
Michael Kauffman3021001000100000
Mark Heinze3010000000100000
Craig Sauer3000000000000000
Josh Glascock 2000000000000000
Bill Coker 1000000000100000
Andy DeRocher0000000000000000
 Total25251002103300010
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Andy DeRocher63001410100
Jeff Jenkins11000000001
Total74001410   

Braves

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Robert Reed3000000000000000
Montie Holtz2000000000010000
Steve Pennekamp2000000001000000
Ed Jalinske3000000000100000
Eric Sperloen3010000000000000
Brett Klitzke3010000000000000
Sam Simon2010000000000000
Richard Santiago2000000000100000
Neil Carney2000000000200000
 Total22030000001410000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Robert Reed5.25223100010
Eric Sperloen1.10000200000
Total75223300   

Details

Date Time Division Season
July 9, 2021 6:15 pm 35+ Division 2021

Field

Madison - Bowman Field
Fish Hatchery Road, Preglers Addition, Bowens Addition, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, 53715, United States of America

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Springer, BrettHalena, Terry