Expos at Bulldogs

Results

Team1234567RHEResults
Expos00035401214xWin
Bulldogs02503001012xLoss

Expos

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Steve Hill4110000000001000
Andy Winn4110000200000000
Jim Knudtson3111001000000000
Jason Foskett3111002000000000
Mark Holzman2121001100000000
Glenn Griffin2110000201000000
Sean Michael Dargan3010000000000000
Mike Pflieger1000000102000000
Eric Selje2100000001000001
Bill Baldon3110000000001000
Eric Drier3110000000001000
Jeff Knight3120001100000000
Willie Wilde3010001000001000
Tony Barone3111001000100000
 Total3911144007704104001
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jeff Knight36763100000
Eric Selje24320110100
Mark Holzman22000100001
Total7121083310   

Bulldogs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Chris Gustaf4110000200000000
Mark Tyler4121000200000000
Tom Kersten4120101000000000
Shawn Finnel3220001001000000
Derrick Smith3210001001000000
Keith Richley3220001001000000
Tim Carey3120001001100000
Greg Nelson2000001001000000
Jim Van Pelt2000001000100000
Gene Rice3020001000100000
Bill Nolan3000000000000000
Terry Halena0000000000000000
 Total3410141108405300000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Terry Halena4.336740010000
Shawn Finnel2.674533100010
Total7101273110   

Recap

The Crawfords hang on to defeat the Bulldogs by a score of 12-10.

Details

Date Time Division Season
July 19, 2023 6:30 pm 52+ Division 2023

Field

Madison - Bowman Field
Fish Hatchery Road, Preglers Addition, Bowens Addition, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, 53715, United States of America

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
McCormick, PatJesse Vazquez