Angels vs Jobu

Results

TeamResults
JobuLoss
AngelsWin

Jobu

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Anthony Everard6000000000200400
Spencer Hesse4110000002100200
Zach Shipley4110000001110200
Adam Leonhard2111001000000100
Brandon Campbell4120003001100000
Andy Bergh5031001000000100
James Klintworth4010001001000500
Matt Lionetti4131000010010100
Caleb Smith3100000001310200
 Total3661230060168301800
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Andy Bergh90000000010
Total90000000   

Angels

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
13Brad Simon6341001000100000
Andrew Splitt6143001000001000
Christopher Rhynes5220001000201000
Doug Wolf6221001001400000
Gary Nevala5010000010100000
Jimmy Carrington6332001000101000
Oscar Baez6010000000201000
Will Coleman6130000000000000
 Total46122070050111104000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Christopher Rhynes33222200001
Oscar Baez67433520100
Total910655720   

Recap

In a battle of the classic 8 vs 8 baseball, the Angels came out on top.

Details

Date Time Division Season
June 26, 2022 10:00 am 18+ Division 2022

Field

Marshall - Fireman's Park
309 Park Street, Marshall, WI 53559

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Springer, BrettRyan Ritacca