A’s vs. Braves

Results

Team1234567RHEResults
Braves04200006xxLoss
Athletics000007x7103Win

Braves

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Robert Reed3010002010011000
Montie Holtz4000000000201000
Steve Pennekamp3000000001201000
Sam Simon4100000000100000
Eric Sperloen3100000001100000
Neil Carney3110011000100000
Brett Klitzke3120000000100000
Ed Jalinske3120002000100000
Brandon Biro2100000000110000
 Total286600150121023000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Eric Sperloen5.2107771101010
Robert Reed.10002000000
Total6107791101   

Athletics

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Jake Gasser3120000101000000
Brent Perzentka3100000001300000
Joe Buss2000000002100000
Dan Haueter3110012001200000
Jeff Jenkins3110001001100000
Michael Kauffman 1010000002000000
Jesse Vazquez 1100000000000000
Rich Rydecki2100000001200000
Craig Sauer 2000000000100000
Bill Coker 0000000000000010
Zak Redding3130002000000000
Andy DeRocher 1010000000000000
Josh Glascock 2010002000100000
 Total2671000171091100010
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jake Gasser36641311000
Jeff Jenkins20001410000
Andy DeRocher20000300100
Total766421021   

Details

Date Time Division Season
September 24, 2021 6:15 pm 35+ Division 2021

Field

Verona LL
601, East Verona Avenue, Verona, Dane County, Wisconsin, 53593, United States

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Springer, BrettRyan Ritacca