Braves at Athletics

Results

Team123456RHEResults
Braves00202049xLoss
Athletics040111x16112Win

Braves

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Robert Reed4121000000000000
Montie Holtz4000000000100000
Steve Pennekamp3110000000011000
Tyler Wilberg3021001000100000
Sam Simon3110000000200000
Doug Grunwald1100000002000000
Ed Jalinske 2010000001001000
Scott Nachreiner3000000000200000
Josh Truss2010001000000010
Richard Santiago3010000000100000
Neil Carney 0000000000000000
 Total28492002003712010
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Robert Reed3.336985320010
Ed Jalinske 01662020000
Neil Carney 1.674101100000
Total51116148440   

Athletics

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Joe Buss2100000200001000
Jeff Jenkins2110001001010000
Dan Haueter3111001001200000
Adam Leonhard3100001001200000
Jake Gasser3100000000010000
Craig Sauer2100001001000000
Brent Perzentka3220001000000000
Rich Rydecki2221001001000000
Mark Heinze3011002000000000
Zak Redding 1110001000000000
Andy DeRocher 1100000001000000
Juan Ramirez2320001000010000
Jesse Vazquez2110001000011000
 Total29161130011206442000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Andy DeRocher 47212510100
Zak Redding 22221200000
Total69433710   

Details

Date Time Division Season
May 10, 2024 8:30 pm 35+ Division 2024

Field

Madison - Bowman Field
Fish Hatchery Road, Preglers Addition, Bowens Addition, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, 53715, United States of America

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
James DawsonBrett Springer