Bulldogs vs Expos

Results

TeamResults
ExposTie
BulldogsTie

Expos

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Andy Winn2310000203000000
Bill Baldon5020002000100000
Chris Blythe4100000001100000
Eric Drier3100000002100000
Eric Selje4110002201100000
Jeff Knight3110000301110000
Sean Michael Dargan4210000001000000
Steve Hill5341102400000000
Willie Wilde3020000102000000
 Total331212110612011510000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Andy Winn3.674443250000
Eric Selje3.337842200010
Total7111285450   

Bulldogs

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Dereck Smith2420001001020000
Chris Gustaf3110000000110000
Mark Tyler4220002001000000
Russ Shider4131002000010000
Steve Wegner5111001000100000
Bill Nolan4020002000000000
Matt Schwei4010001001000000
Jeff Janda4120000000000000
Greg Nelson3120001000100000
Gene Rice4110001000110000
 Total37121720011003450000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Total00000000000

Recap

The Bulldogs scored 4 runs in the top of the 7th inning to go ahead by one run, but the Expos scored one run in the bottom of the 7th inning.  As a result, the game ended by time limit with a 12-12 tie.

Details

Date Time Division Season
June 29, 2022 6:30 pm 52+ Division 2022

Field

East Madison Little League
East Madison Little League, Eken Park, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, United States

Umpires

Plate Ump
McCormick, Pat