Athletics vs Black Sox

Results

TeamResults
Black SoxLoss
AthleticsWin

Black Sox

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Casey Powell4230000000100000
Josh Schafer4220000000000000
Paul Patten3110000000110000
Donnie Bryant4020002000000000
Eric Bennett1010003000000020
Jon Niebuhr3000000000100000
Ryan Raisbeck3000000000100000
Chris McGill3010000000100000
Pete Vandre3000000000000000
Jason Gavin2000000000110000
 Total305100005000620020
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Donnie Bryant4.11013137520010
Paul Patten.21000100000
Jon Niebuhr10112010000
Total61114149630   

Athletics

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Jake Gasser4120000000010000
Brent Perzentka2520000102000000
Dan Haueter1200001003010000
Joe Buss3220002000000000
Jeff Jenkins3211003201110000
Michael Kauffman2110002002100000
Rich Rydecki4000000000300000
Zak Redding4010000000100000
Craig Sauer 3120002000000000
Mark Heinze 1000000100000000
 Total27141110010408630000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jake Gasser47420200100
Andy DeRocher33110420001
Total710530620   

Details

Date Time Division Season
October 15, 2021 7:30 pm 35+ Division 2021

Field

Verona LL
601, East Verona Avenue, Verona, Dane County, Wisconsin, 53593, United States

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Springer, BrettCass, Jeff