45+ Division Hitting Leaders

45+ Division Hitting Leaders (Top 25)

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKHBPSFAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Harry SalasOrioles623900000031004.5002.4004.5006.900
2John KuehlOrioles1043370032044000.7500.8752.5003.375
3Chris Greatens-510110000000001.0001.0002.0003.000
4Shane MesenbergBuschmen152520010000001.0001.0001.4002.400
5Dave GoldschmidtCrawfords133300001010001.0001.0001.0002.000
6Paul Orlowski-3101720040000000.7000.7000.9001.600
7Mike SchoonveldSand Crabs7241213003122021100.5420.5930.9171.509
8Scott Gletty-SyoenOrioles961210111006200.3330.5001.0001.500
9Jeremy JohnsonOrioles4112630050022000.5450.6150.8181.434
10Mike WallaceSand Crabs10311118300162073200.5810.6750.6771.352
11Aaron MeyerBraves771410020111000.5710.6250.7141.339
12Jim PlinerSand Crabs9311615302231040110.4840.5410.7741.315
13Chris GustafBulldogs623101340076003000.5650.5650.7391.304
14Troy GalstonSand Crabs113720193001110084000.5140.6000.5951.195
15Steve HirshfeldExpos1042200031015100.5000.6670.5001.167
16Jason Witt-11391119300162051400.4870.5830.5641.147
17Tim McinerneySand Crabs1035131740093005300.4860.5260.6001.126
18Shawn FinnelBulldogs384410031010010.5000.5000.6251.125
19Dan KetterCrawfords11481526000180041110.5420.5740.5421.116
20Greg GaberBears11441321400113051000.4770.5310.5681.099
21Steve HillSand Crabs934201630066131200.4710.5380.5591.097
22Chris McGillBlack Sox1038211830084040110.4740.5230.5531.075
23Jeff GaberGrays5192910031022100.4740.5450.5261.072
24Kevin J MackGrays9381118300101031000.4740.5120.5531.065
25Mark Tyler-10391518400149021210.4620.5000.5641.064