45+ Division Hitting Leaders

45+ Division Hitting Leaders (Top 25)

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKHBPSFAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Harry SalasOrioles623900000031004.5002.4004.5006.900
2John KuehlOrioles1043370032044000.7500.8752.5003.375
3Chris Greatens-510110000000001.0001.0002.0003.000
4Shane MesenbergBuschmen152520010000001.0001.0001.4002.400
5Dave GoldschmidtCrawfords133300001010001.0001.0001.0002.000
6Paul Orlowski-3101720040000000.7000.7000.9001.600
7Scott Gletty-SyoenOrioles961210111006200.3330.5001.0001.500
8Mike WallaceSand Crabs12361322500172084200.6110.6960.7501.446
9Jeremy JohnsonOrioles4112630050022000.5450.6150.8181.434
10Mike SchoonveldSand Crabs9301316003142032100.5330.5880.8331.422
11Aaron MeyerBraves771410020111000.5710.6250.7141.339
12Chris GustafBulldogs623101340076003000.5650.5650.7391.304
13Troy GalstonSand Crabs134323233001212084000.5350.6080.6051.212
14Jeff AdasCrawfords932616201111031110.5000.5410.6561.197
15Steve HirshfeldExpos1042200031015100.5000.6670.5001.167
16Jim PlinerSand Crabs11361715302231050110.4170.4880.6671.155
17Jason Witt-11391119300162051400.4870.5830.5641.147
18Chris McGillBlack Sox1245232330094040110.5110.5490.5781.127
19Shawn FinnelBulldogs384410031010010.5000.5000.6251.125
20Greg GaberBears11441321400113051000.4770.5310.5681.099
21Andy WinnCrawfords135619264001211084100.4640.5380.5361.074
22Jeff GaberGrays5192910031022100.4740.5450.5261.072
23Kevin J MackGrays9381118300101031000.4740.5120.5531.065
24Mike DarwinGrays1042121930077252000.4520.5110.5241.034
25Jason HimebauchAthletics1239716500120053100.4100.4890.5381.027