35+ Division Hitting Leaders

35+ Division Hitting Leaders (Top 25)

RankPlayerTeamGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKHBPSFAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Steve HoffmanBlack Sox494740290010000.7780.8001.8892.689
2Juan HerreraMariners131300030010001.0001.0001.0002.000
3Michael KauffmanAthletics410100000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
4Mike SmithColt 45s5144930281001000.6430.6431.2861.929
5Adam LeonhardAthletics9231413304106074000.5650.6671.2171.884
6Paul PattenBlack Sox3125820051010000.6670.6920.8331.526
7Maykel LindoCheddar Shredders5155930020022100.6000.6670.8001.467
8Donnie BryantBlack Sox3113720031002000.6360.6360.8181.455
9Eric EnglerPirates723612401101043100.5220.6070.8261.433
10Matthew McCullochBlack Sox382400111001100.5000.5560.8751.431
11Jeff JenkinsAthletics825141440165012210.5600.5860.8401.426
12Dan HaueterAthletics9261112203170042010.4620.5160.8851.401
13Juan RamirezAthletics6167900150022100.5630.6320.7501.382
14Greg FunsethCheddar Shredders6143810033031200.5710.6840.6431.327
15Shane MesenbergColt 45s8188830161040010.4440.5220.7781.300
16Anthony WussowCheddar Shredders7189930027051100.5000.6250.6671.292
17Jason OsterbergerCheddar Shredders351300040010000.6000.6670.6001.267
18Eric BennettBlack Sox8301117400101010010.5670.5630.7001.263
19Scott NachreinerBraves4123600150014010.5000.5000.7501.250
20Winder Fuentes-284420040011010.5000.5000.7501.250
21Kevin LakeBlue Jays5101520010011000.5000.5450.7001.245
22Anthony PilsnerMariners8146710041063000.5000.6500.5711.221
23Franklin BecerrilMariners4113300230015100.2730.3850.8181.203
24Steven GarciaAthletics262310031000000.5000.5000.6671.167
25Ron RoloffMariners331110020011000.3330.5000.6671.167