Bears at Expos

at

Results

Team1234567RHEResults
Bears301035416115Win
Expos00200091169Loss

Bears

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Tom Hopkins5422001000000000
Todd Edwards4310000101000000
Greg Gaber3520001001010000
Mike Arnold4120004100010000
Jeff Gaber5220001200000000
Jeff Matthews3020002002100000
Doug Foy3000002002000000
Marty Melchior3010001001000000
Terry Wilson4000000000100000
Dan Hendrickson4100000000000000
Dave Bayer2110000000000000
 Total40171320012407220000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Dan Hendrickson52213210100
Terry Wilson1.3333336995120000
Tom Hopkins0.3330000000000
Total6.2811108330   

Expos

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Glenn Griffin2110000000010000
Andy Winn1100000002000000
Jason Foskett2110000000110000
Sean Michael Dargan3110002000000000
Mike Pflieger2100000001000000
Dave Weidenhamer2100000001000000
Tony Barone3110001000000000
Rod Hutchins3210000100000000
Dave Goldschmidt1210102102000000
Willie Wilde1000001001010000
Bill Baldon2000000001100000
Chris Blythe3000001100100000
 Total251160107308330000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jason Foskett56732230010
Rod Hutchins11503000000
Mike Pflieger.674443000000
Total6.2111678230   

Recap

The Expos staked the Bears to a 14 run lead before making their run in the 7th, plating nine to make it interesting before, in an eerie similarity to the Badgers game in Las Vegas, the lights mysteriously went dark, ending the game with 2 on and the top of the order up. Apparently that means the game is over.

 

Details

Date Time Division Season
May 15, 2024 6:30 pm 52+ Division 2024

Field

Madison - Bowman Field
Fish Hatchery Road, Preglers Addition, Bowens Addition, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, 53715, United States of America

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Jeff CassRich Goczeski