A’s vs Blue Jays

Results

TeamRResults
Blue Jays3Loss
A’s12Win

Blue Jays

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Jared Booth3111000000000000
Brian Covington3000000000100000
Grant Steinke3110012000000000
Bryan Roberts2000000001100000
John Dzurka3000000000000000
Kevin Lake3000000000100000
Matt Fettes2000000000100000
Connor Ruppert1100000001000000
Craig Vruwink1000000001100000
Ben Hauch1000000001100000
Chris Jackson2010001000100000
 Total24331013004700000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Grant Steinke57921501110
Matt Fettes24322100000
Total7111243601   

A’s

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Jadon Schneider5100000000100000
Ryan Train4221001000000000
Danny Kennedy4321002100000000
Dan Haueter3321000001100000
Teddy Schnell4130100000000000
Nick Macdonald3100000001100000
Jarrett Benson 2000001000000010
Max Sellman 1000000000000000
Kento Fukuda4111000000100000
Drew Johnson3000000001100000
Tyler Dierke0000000000000000
 Total3312104104103500010
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Tyler Dierke63333701100
Jarrett Benson10001000000
Total73334701   

Details

Date Time Division Season
August 28, 2022 10:00 am 18+ Division 2022

Field

Oregon High School (JV)
456 N. Perry Parkway, Oregon, WI 53575

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Allen, JasonKeister, Chuck