Blue Jays —Lawn Boys

Results

Madison Muskies Baseball Club

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Alex Cooney4220013001100500
Anthony Wussow4230102001000100
Bryant Przybilla4230002200010100
Mike Patton1110001000000000
Nick Bower3130001300000000
Owen Christenson3320000002000000
Paul Hendrickson2010001000000300
Scott Johnson4320000301100100
Trevor Meier1000000000100000
Jim Malewitz3000000000100000
 Total291417011108054101100
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Trevor Meier4.14000500100
Ian Andrews10000000000
Jake Byers0.27772100000
Total611772600   

Blue Jays

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Seth Braddock 2021001000000000
Chris Jackson 1100000001000000
Will Lowry4110000000000000
Brian Covington3121000100100000
Tyler Drost 4110001000100000
Keefer Macy4110001000000000
Tyler Albany4120001000000000
Craig Vruwink3000000000200000
Connor Ruppert2100000001000000
Edwin Torres1110001000000000
Matt Fettes 1000000001000000
Jacob Wise2010001000000000
 Total318112006103400000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Tyler Albany4.671415146411110
Matt Fettes 1.332431211000
Tyler Drost 12111000100
Total71820188622   

Recap

Lawn Boys Overcomes Blue Jays In Face Of Early 7-Run Inning

Details

Date Time Division Season
June 27, 2021 10:00 am 18+ Division 2021

Field

Madison - Bowman Field
Fish Hatchery Road, Preglers Addition, Bowens Addition, Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin, 53715, United States of America

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Kuchenbecker, Kevin