Epic Bombers vs Lawn Boys (17+)

Results

TeamResults
Epic BombersWin
Lawn Boys (17+)Loss

Epic Bombers

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Stephen Palo4221000000100000
Rob Capener3231001000000000
Jared Booth4121004000100000
Aaron Heerhold4110000000000000
Kevin Kadunc4000001000000000
Brian Covington4110000000200000
Tyler Albany4121001000100000
Chris Jackson4211002000000000
Kon Kalnajs1100000000110000
 Total3211125009000610000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Kon Kalnajs2.674110500000
Rob Capener2.332224300100
Tyler Albany22000300000
Total783341100   

Lawn Boys (17+)

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Garrison Draves3121001001100000
Jackson Karpelenia2100000001100000
Jake Byers0000000000000000
Joe Topping3010000000000000
Malcolm Stern3010000001100000
Matt Fettes1000000001100000
Mike Patton3000001000100000
Noah Rudin2000000000100000
Noah Stafford3010000101000000
Owen Christenson3120000201100000
Paul Hendrickson2010000001100000
Shane Porter2010001001100000
Tre Montgomery2000000001100000
 Total293910033091000000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jake Byers00000000000
Matt Fettes00000000000
Mike Patton00000000000
Noah Stafford00000000000
Total00000000   

Details

Date Time Division Season
August 9, 2022 8:15 pm 17+ Division 2022

Field

Verona - Stampfl Field
779 E Verona Ave. Verona, WI

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Halena, TerryKeister, Chuck