Epic Bombers vs Lawn Boys (17+)

Results

TeamResults
NightcrawlersLoss
BombersWin

Nightcrawlers

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Garrison Draves3121001001100000
Jackson Karpelenia2100000001100000
Jake Byers0000000000000000
Joe Topping3010000000000000
Matt Fettes1000000001100000
Mike Patton3000001000100000
Noah Rudin2000000000100000
Noah Stafford3010000101000000
Owen Christenson3120000201100000
Shane Porter2010001001100000
Tre Montgomery2000000001100000
 Total24371003307800000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Jake Byers00000000000
Matt Fettes00000000000
Mike Patton00000000000
Noah Stafford00000000000
Total00000000   

Bombers

# Batting AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB K HBP ROE LOB SF FC
Stephen Palo4221000000100000
Rob Capener3231001000000000
Jared Booth4121004000100000
Aaron Heerhold4110000000000000
Kevin Kadunc4000001000000000
Brian Covington4110000000200000
Tyler Albany4121001000100000
Chris Jackson4211002000000000
Kon Kalnajs1100000000110000
 Total3211125009000610000
Pitching IP H R ER BB Ks HB HR Win Loss Save
Kon Kalnajs2.674110500000
Rob Capener2.332224300100
Tyler Albany22000300000
Total783341100   

Details

Date Time Division Season
August 9, 2022 8:15 pm 17+ Division 2022

Field

Verona - Stampfl Field
779 E Verona Ave. Verona, WI

Umpires

Plate UmpField Ump
Halena, TerryKeister, Chuck